02.02. Films 02.02. Industry & Workshops
10:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
10:00
11:00
* No dialogue
11:00
Molly Monster
11:15
12:30
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
12:00
13:00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
13:00
14:00
Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
14:00
The Secret of Kells
14:30
15:45
French with live voice over in Lithuanian
15:00
16:00
Dolores and Gunellen's World
16:00
16:45
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian
17:00
Adama (2015)
17:00
18:25
French with Lithuanian subtitles
18:00
19:00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
Opening of the Festival
19:00
20:30
Orig. lang. w/Eng. and Lith. subtitles

Strangers
20:30
21:15
* Orig. language
20:00
21:00

02.02. Films

02.02. Industry & Workshops

No events available in 3rd-floor-space category!
02.02. Films 02.02. Industry & Workshops
10:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
10:00
11:00
* No dialogue
11:00
Molly Monster
11:15
12:30
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
12:00
13:00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
13:00
14:00
Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
14:00
The Secret of Kells
14:30
15:45
French with live voice over in Lithuanian
15:00
16:00
Dolores and Gunellen's World
16:00
16:45
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian
17:00
Adama (2015)
17:00
18:25
French with Lithuanian subtitles
18:00
19:00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
Opening of the Festival
19:00
20:30
Orig. lang. w/Eng. and Lith. subtitles

Strangers
20:30
21:15
* Orig. language
20:00
21:00

02.02. Films

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events available!
02.03. Films 02.03. Industry & Games
10:00
Angry Birds Toons
* No dialogue
10:00
10:35
* Meet the director - Kim Helminen after the screening
11:00
Molly Monster
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11:00
12:15
* Meet the director - Michael Ekblad after the screening
12:00
13:00
The Secret of Kells
13:00
14:15
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Dolores and Gunellen's World
14:30
15:15
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian

Snow and the Magical Trees
15:30
16:25
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Adama (2015)
16:45
18:10
* French with Lithuanian subtitles

Psiconautas, the forgotten children
18:30
19:45
* Spanish with Lithuanian subtitles
14:00
Video Game and Puppet Animation. Johan Oettinger. Denmark
* free entrance
14:45
15:45
** in English
15:00
16:00
Game Expo
16:00
19:00

17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
Comedy night
20:00
21:00
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
No events available in 3rd-floor-space category!
02.03. Films 02.03. Industry & Games
10:00
Angry Birds Toons
* No dialogue
10:00
10:35
* Meet the director - Kim Helminen after the screening
11:00
Molly Monster
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11:00
12:15
* Meet the director - Michael Ekblad after the screening
12:00
13:00
The Secret of Kells
13:00
14:15
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Dolores and Gunellen's World
14:30
15:15
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian

Snow and the Magical Trees
15:30
16:25
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Adama (2015)
16:45
18:10
* French with Lithuanian subtitles

Psiconautas, the forgotten children
18:30
19:45
* Spanish with Lithuanian subtitles
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
Comedy night
20:00
21:00
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles

02.03. Films

02.03. Films 02.03. Industry & Games
16:00
Game Expo
16:00
19:00
17:00
18:00

02.03. Industry & Games

No events available!
02.04. Films 02.04. Games & Workshops 02.04. Industry
10:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
* No dialogue
10:30
11:30
** Meet the author - Metsämarja Aittokoski after the screening
11:00
Game Expo
11:00
19:00
VR animation - „Rain or Shine“. Mariano Melman, Michal Firkowski. Nexus Studios.
Mariano Melman, Michal Firkowski. Nexus Studios. UK
11:00
12:00
12:00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
12:00
13:00
** Meet the producer Johan Edström and director Kristian Pedersen after the screening
13:00
Women in Animation
13:30
14:30
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
14:00
15:00
Psiconautas, the forgotten children
15:00
16:15
* Spanish with Lithuanian subtitles

My Life as a Zucchini
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian
16:30
17:40
** Recommended before attending the Seminar/discussion with the psichologist on Sunday 4 PM
16:00
17:00
18:00
The Red Turtle
18:00
19:20
* No dialogue
19:00
20:00
Strangers
20:00
20:45
* Orig. language
21:00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
21:00
22:00
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
No events available in 3rd-floor-space category!
02.04. Films 02.04. Games & Workshops 02.04. Industry
10:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
* No dialogue
10:30
11:30
** Meet the author - Metsämarja Aittokoski after the screening
11:00
12:00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
12:00
13:00
** Meet the producer Johan Edström and director Kristian Pedersen after the screening
13:00
Women in Animation
13:30
14:30
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
14:00
15:00
Psiconautas, the forgotten children
15:00
16:15
* Spanish with Lithuanian subtitles

My Life as a Zucchini
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian
16:30
17:40
** Recommended before attending the Seminar/discussion with the psichologist on Sunday 4 PM
16:00
17:00
18:00
The Red Turtle
18:00
19:20
* No dialogue
19:00
20:00
Strangers
20:00
20:45
* Orig. language
21:00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
21:00
22:00
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
02.04. Films 02.04. Games & Workshops 02.04. Industry
11:00
Game Expo
11:00
19:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00

02.04. Games & Workshops

02.04. Films 02.04. Games & Workshops 02.04. Industry
10:00
11:00
VR animation - „Rain or Shine“. Mariano Melman, Michal Firkowski. Nexus Studios.
Mariano Melman, Michal Firkowski. Nexus Studios. UK
11:00
12:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
No events available!
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
09:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
09:45
10:45
* No dialogue
10:00
11:00
Molly Monster
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11:00
12:15
* Meet the director - Michael Ekblad after the screening

Snow and the Magical Trees
12:30
13:25
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Dolores and Gunellen's World
13:45
14:30
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian
12:00
Pixilation Animation workshop for kids 8+
12:00
16:00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
13:00
14:00
15:00
The Secret of Kells
15:00
16:15
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian

Adama (2015)
16:30
17:55
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
16:00
17:00
18:00
Women in Animation
18:15
19:15
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles

Comedy night
19:30
20:30
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
19:00
20:00
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
09:00
Pikkuli TV series compilation
09:45
10:45
* No dialogue
10:00

02.05. Films

02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
11:00
Molly Monster
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11:00
12:15
* Meet the director - Michael Ekblad after the screening
12:00

02.05. Films

No events hours available!
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
15:00
The Secret of Kells
15:00
16:15
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian
16:00

02.05. Films

02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
13:00
Dolores and Gunellen's World
13:45
14:30
* Swedish with live voice over in Lithuanian
14:00

02.05. Films

02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
16:00
Adama (2015)
16:30
17:55
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
17:00

02.05. Films

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
12:00
Snow and the Magical Trees
12:30
13:25
* French with live voice over in Lithuanian
13:00

02.05. Films

02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
19:00
Comedy night
19:30
20:30
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
20:00

02.05. Films

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
18:00
Women in Animation
18:15
19:15
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
19:00

02.05. Films

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
02.05. Films 02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families
12:00
Pixilation Animation workshop for kids 8+
12:00
16:00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
13:00
14:00
15:00

02.05. Workshop & Seminar for families

No events available!