04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
10.00
Animotukas Collection of Stories and Songs
10.00
10.40
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
** Meet the creative team after the screening
10.30
Animotukas workshop for preschool kids
10.50
12.00
* Registration required labas@blon.lt
**In Lithuanian language
11.00
NEXT DOOR SPY
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11.00
12.20
11.30
12.00
12.30
Lithuanian Animation Programme
Festival opening
12.30
13.30
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
Paper Panther workshop
Hand Drawn Animation workshop for kids 8+
12.30
15.30
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation
13.00
13.30
14.00
THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS
14.00
15.16
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
14.30
15.00
15.30
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
15.30
16.35
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-12)
16.00
16.30
17.00
Women in Animation
17.00
18.00
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
ISLE OF DOGS
Festival opening
19.00
20.40
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
19.30
20.00
20.30

04.12 Films

04.12 Industry & Workshops

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
11.00
NEXT DOOR SPY
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
11.00
12.20
11.30
12.00

04.12 Films

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
19.00
ISLE OF DOGS
Festival opening
19.00
20.40
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
19.30
20.00
20.30

04.12 Films

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
14.00
THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS
14.00
15.16
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
14.30
15.00

04.12 Films

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
10.00
Animotukas Collection of Stories and Songs
10.00
10.40
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
** Meet the creative team after the screening
10.30
04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
10.30
Animotukas workshop for preschool kids
10.50
12.00
* Registration required labas@blon.lt
**In Lithuanian language
11.00
11.30

04.12 Industry & Workshops

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
12.30
Paper Panther workshop
Hand Drawn Animation workshop for kids 8+
12.30
15.30
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00

04.12 Industry & Workshops

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
15.30
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
15.30
16.35
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-12)
16.00
16.30

04.12 Films

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
17.00
Women in Animation
17.00
18.00
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
17.30

04.12 Films

04.12 Films 04.12 Industry & Workshops
12.30
Lithuanian Animation Programme
Festival opening
12.30
13.30
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
13.00

04.12 Films

No events available!
04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
10.00
Animotukas Collection of Stories and Songs
10.00
10.40
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
** Meet the creative team after the screening
10.30
Animotukas workshop for preschool kids
10.50
12.00
* Registration required labas@blon.lt
**In Lithuanian language
11.00
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
11.00
12.15
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
11.30
12.00
12.30
FANTASTIC PLANET
12.30
13.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-16)
Paper Panther workshop
Hand Drawn Animation workshop for kids 8+
12.30
15.30
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation

Creating work for multiple platforms
15.00
16.00
* free entrance
** in English
13.00
13.30
14.00
THE MAN WHO KNEW 75 LANGUAGES
14.00
15.05
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
** Meet the cameraman of the film after the screening
(N-8)
GameSpace
SHOW & TELL
14.00
18.00
Baltic Game Awards & Baltic Gamejam. Are we ready for this?
14.00
15.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
14.30
15.00
15.30
GAME JAM: THE MOVIE
15.30
16.20
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
16.00
How to survive in VR game
16.00
17.00
* free entrance
** in English
16.30
17.00
THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS
17.00
18.16
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
17.30
18.00
18.30
ISLE OF DOGS
18.30
20.10
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)

HAVE A NICE DAY
20.20
22.00
* Chinese with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-18)
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
21.00
21.30
04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
20.00
HAVE A NICE DAY
20.20
22.00
* Chinese with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-18)
20.30
21.00
21.30

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
15.30
GAME JAM: THE MOVIE
15.30
16.20
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
16.00

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
14.00
THE MAN WHO KNEW 75 LANGUAGES
14.00
15.05
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
** Meet the cameraman of the film after the screening
(N-8)
14.30
15.00

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
11.00
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
11.00
12.15
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
11.30
12.00

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
18.30
ISLE OF DOGS
18.30
20.10
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
19.00
19.30
20.00

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
12.30
FANTASTIC PLANET
12.30
13.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-16)
13.00
13.30

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
17.00
THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS
17.00
18.16
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
17.30
18.00

04.13 Films

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
10.00
Animotukas Collection of Stories and Songs
10.00
10.40
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
** Meet the creative team after the screening
10.30
04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
10.30
Animotukas workshop for preschool kids
10.50
12.00
* Registration required labas@blon.lt
**In Lithuanian language
11.00
11.30

04.13 Industry & Games Day

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
12.30
Paper Panther workshop
Hand Drawn Animation workshop for kids 8+
12.30
15.30
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00

04.13 Industry & Games Day

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
14.00
GameSpace
SHOW & TELL
14.00
18.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30

04.13 Industry & Games Day 2

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
15.00
Creating work for multiple platforms
15.00
16.00
* free entrance
** in English
15.30

04.13 Industry & Games Day

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
16.00
How to survive in VR game
16.00
17.00
* free entrance
** in English
16.30

04.13 Industry & Games Day

04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
17.00
17.30
04.13 Films 04.13 Industry & Games Day 04.13 Industry & Games Day 2 04.13 Industry & Games Day 3
14.00
Baltic Game Awards & Baltic Gamejam. Are we ready for this?
14.00
15.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
14.30

04.13 Industry & Games Day 3

No events available!
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
10.00
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
10.00
11.15
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
10.30
11.00
How we crafted How We Crafted
11.00
12.00
* free entrance
** in English

Paper Panther workshop
Stop-motion plasticine Animation workshop for kids 8+
11.00
16.00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation.

Art in VR
12.00
13.00
* free entrance
** in English

GameSpace
SHOW & TELL
11.00
18.00
The journey of a vehicle adventure - FAR: Lone Sails
11.00
11.30
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
11.30
THE MAN WHO KNEW 75 LANGUAGES
11.30
12.35
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
** Meet the cameraman of the film after the screening
(N-8)
Creating big art as a small game developer
11.30
12.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
12.00
12.30
13.00
GAME JAM: THE MOVIE
13.00
13.50
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
13.30
14.00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
14.00
15.05
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-12)
How we got to talk at GDC San Francisco, and what do we make of it?
14.00
15.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
14.30
15.00
15.30
Comedy Programme
15.30
16.30
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
16.00
The Art of Harold Halibut
16.00
17.00
* free entrance
** in English
16.30
17.00
THE BIG BAD FOX AND OTHER TALES
17.00
18.15
* French with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
Point and Click adventure games today. Shapes, forms and challenges.
17.00
18.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
17.30
18.00
18.30
FANTASTIC PLANET
18.30
19.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-16)
19.00
19.30
20.00
HAVE A NICE DAY
20.00
21.20
* Chinese with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-18)
20.30
21.00
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
17.00
THE BIG BAD FOX AND OTHER TALES
17.00
18.15
* French with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
17.30
18.00

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
20.00
HAVE A NICE DAY
20.00
21.20
* Chinese with English and Lithuanian subtitles
(N-18)
20.30
21.00

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
13.00
GAME JAM: THE MOVIE
13.00
13.50
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-12)
13.30

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.30
THE MAN WHO KNEW 75 LANGUAGES
11.30
12.35
* English with Lithuanian subtitles
** Meet the cameraman of the film after the screening
(N-8)
12.00
12.30

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
10.00
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
10.00
11.15
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
10.30
11.00

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
18.30
FANTASTIC PLANET
18.30
19.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-16)
19.00
19.30

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
14.00
Best of Fredrikstad Animation Festival
14.00
15.05
* Orig.language w/ Lith. subtitles
(N-12)
14.30
15.00

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
15.30
Comedy Programme
15.30
16.30
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
16.00

04.14 Films

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.00
Paper Panther workshop
Stop-motion plasticine Animation workshop for kids 8+
11.00
16.00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation.
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30

04.14 Industry & Games Day

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.00
GameSpace
SHOW & TELL
11.00
18.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30

04.14 Industry & Games Day 2

No events hours available!
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.00
How we crafted How We Crafted
11.00
12.00
* free entrance
** in English
11.30

04.14 Industry & Games Day

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
12.00
Art in VR
12.00
13.00
* free entrance
** in English
12.30

04.14 Industry & Games Day

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
15.00
15.30
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
16.00
The Art of Harold Halibut
16.00
17.00
* free entrance
** in English
16.30

04.14 Industry & Games Day

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
14.00
How we got to talk at GDC San Francisco, and what do we make of it?
14.00
15.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
14.30
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
17.00
Point and Click adventure games today. Shapes, forms and challenges.
17.00
18.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY
17.30
04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.00
The journey of a vehicle adventure - FAR: Lone Sails
11.00
11.30
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY

04.14 Industry & Games Day 3

04.14 Films 04.14 Industry & Games Day 04.14 Industry & Games Day 2 04.14 Industry & Games Day 3
11.30
Creating big art as a small game developer
11.30
12.00
* free entrance
** in English
GALLERY

04.14 Industry & Games Day 3

No events available!
04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
10.00
NEXT DOOR SPY
10.00
11.20
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
(N-6)
10.30
11.00
Paper Panther workshop
Stop-motion plasticine Animation workshop for kids 8+
11.00
16.00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation.
11.30
12.00
THE BIG BAD FOX AND OTHER TALES
12.00
13.20
* French with English subtitles and live Lithuanian translation
(N-8)
12.30
13.00
13.30
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
13.30
14.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
14.00
14.30
15.00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
15.00
16.00
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
15.30
16.00
16.30
Women in Animation
16.30
17.30
* Orig.language with Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
17.00
17.30
18.00
Comedy Programme
18.00
19.05
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
18.30
19.00

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
12.00
THE BIG BAD FOX AND OTHER TALES
12.00
13.20
* French with English subtitles and live Lithuanian translation
(N-8)
12.30
13.00

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
13.30
LOUISE BY THE SHORE
13.30
14.45
* French with Lithuanian subtitles
(N-8)
14.00
14.30

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
10.00
NEXT DOOR SPY
10.00
11.20
* Dubbed in Lithuanian
(N-6)
10.30
11.00

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
16.30
Women in Animation
16.30
17.30
* Orig.language with Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
17.00

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
15.00
Lithuanian Animation Programme
15.00
16.00
* Orig. lang. w/ Eng. and Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
15.30

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
18.00
Comedy Programme
18.00
19.05
* Orig.language Lith. subtitles
(N-14)
18.30
19.00

04.15 Family Day. Films

04.15 Family Day. Films 04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops
11.00
Paper Panther workshop
Stop-motion plasticine Animation workshop for kids 8+
11.00
16.00
* Registration required program@blon.lt
** In English with Lithuanian translation.
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30

04.15 Family Day. Industry & Workshops

No events available!